Schedule

Monday:

1:30-3:30 Registration
3:30-4:00 Orientation/Welcome (Worship Center)
4:00-5:30 Mixer Game
5:30-6:30 Supper
6:30-8:00 Mixer Game Finale
8:00-10:15 Free Time/Extra Activities
9:30 Snack
10:30-11:00 Quiet Time/Devotions: Noah
11:00 Lights Out

Tuesday:

7:45-8:45 Breakfast
9:00-10:00 Speech “Guided by God”
10:00 -10:30 Group Picture
10:30 -10:45 Transition/Snacks
10:45-11:45 Discussion Groups *remember to take your Bible and this booklet with you to your discussion groups!
12:00-1:00 Dinner
1:15-3:45 Team Games
4:00-6:00 Tournaments/Free Time/Extra Activities
6:00-7:00 Supper
7:00-9:30 Tournaments/Free Time/Extra Activities
9:30 Snack
10:00-11:30 Free Time/Extra Activities
10:00-10:30 Psalter Singing at Worship Center (opt.)
11:30-12:00 Quiet Time/Devotions: Abraham
12:00 Lights Out

Wednesday:

7:45-8:45 Breakfast
9:00-10:00 Speech “Delighting in God”
10:00-10:15 Transition/Snacks
10:15-11:15 Discussion Groups *remember to take your Bible and this booklet with you to your discussion groups!
11:15-12:00 Free Time/Extra Activities
12:00-1:00 Dinner
1:15-4:10 Team games
4:15-6:00 Tournaments/Free Time/Extra Activities
6:00-7:00 Supper
7:00-11:30 Tournaments/Free Time/Extra Activities
9:00 Snack
9:30 -10:30 Sectional on Dating & Marriage by Rev. Van Overloop (Le Homme Dieu Grande) (opt.)
10:30-11:00 Psalter Singing at Worship Center (opt.)
11:30-12:00 Quiet Time/Devotions: Moses
12:00 Lights Out

Thursday:

7:45-8:45 Breakfast
9:00-10:00 Speech “Drawing Near to God”
10:00-10:15 Transition/Snack
10:15-11:15 Discussion Groups *remember to take your Bible and this booklet with you to your discussion groups!
11:15-11:45 Delegate Meeting/Free Time
12:00-1:00 Dinner
1:15-3:45 Championship Round for All Teams
3:45-5:00 Banquet Prep Time
5:00-6:00 Punch Bowl & Pictures
6:00-7:00 Group Devotions, Banquet
7:00-10:00 After Banquet Activities
10:15-10:30 Group Devotions: Enoch
10:30 Snack (Pizza)
10:45-12:30 Free Time/Extra Activities
1:00 Lights out

Friday:

7:30-8:30 Breakfast
8:30-9:00 Group Devotions
9:00-9:30 Packing Buses
9:30-10:30 Loading Buses & Departure